DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Discography Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 
Last 5 Shows

Next Five Shows
This Day in DMB History
DMBAlmanac on Twitter
DMBAlmanac Updates
Almanac News
It's been seven hours and thirteen days since you took your love awayadded on 7/3/2022
One of the most important characteristics the Almanac attempts to maintain is objectivity. Something that comes up often in discussion about Dave Matthews Band is ranking things: which songs are best, which shows are best, which tours are best, etc. Clearly, the concept of "best" is an inherently subjective one, but are there any objective ways of ranking tours? From an "on-paper" perspective, there are two variables that tend to come up when people discuss which tours are better than others: song selection and setlist variation. Quality of song selection is obviously not possible to quantify objectively, but it does seem possible to do so with setlist variation. A common observation about the band's setlist variation is that they don't vary their setlists as much as they used to. Is that true? Let's see if we can find out.

Different Songs Played
The easiest way to rank tours against one another is to look at how many different songs were played over the course of each.

Here are the rankings (with total different songs played in parentheses):
1 Summer/Fall 2021 (120)
2 Summer 2015 (116)
3 Summer 2013 (110)
4 Summer 2014 (107)
5 Summer 2012 (99)
T-6 Summer 2018 (97)
T-6 Summer 2019 (97)
8 Summer 2010 (96)
*** Summer 2022 (92)
9 Summer 2016 (88)
T-10 Summer 2008 (78)
T-10 International Summer 2009 (78)
T-12 Summer 2006 (72)
T-12 International Fall 2015 (72)
14 Summer 2007 (71)
15 Summer 2003 (68)
T-16 Spring/Summer 2001 (61)
T-16 Summer 2005 (61)
17 Spring 2002 (57)
T-19 Summer 2000 (56)
T-19 Summer 2002 (56)
T-19 Summer 2004 (56)
T-22 Fall 1998 (50)
T-22 Summer 1999 (50)
24 Summer 1998 (44)
25 Fall 1996 (42)
26 Summer 1995 (41)
27 Spring 1998 (39)
28 Fall 1994 (37)
T-29 Spring 1994 (34)
T-29 Winter 1995 (34)
T-29 Spring 1995 (34)
32 Summer 1997 (33)
33 Winter 1994 (31)

There are some problems with this way of comparing tours, namely that the band's song catalog has grown greatly in the 28 years they have been playing together, so it is not really fair to compare a 1994 tour to a 2015 tour. Another problem is that the band often plays some songs only one or two times on a tour but plays others far more often; this means that a higher number of songs does not necessarily indicate greater setlist variety.

Percentage of Catalog Played
To overcome the size-of-catalog problem, let's rank the tours by the percentage of the then-current catalog that was played on the tour. Here we are excluding defunct songs once their evolved versions debuted, and we're excluding one-off covers and the like, but otherwise, we're including nearly all songs that had been played up through the end of each tour.

Here are the same tours ranked by total percentage of catalog played (with total played/catalog size and percentage in parentheses):
1 Summer 1995 (41/55; 74.5%)
2 Fall 1994 (37/50; 74.0%)
3 Spring 1994 (34/47; 72.3%)
4 Summer 2000 (56/78; 71.8%)
5 Fall 1998 (50/70; 71.4%)
6 Summer 2003 (68/98; 69.4%)
7 Fall 1996 (42/61; 68.9%)
8 Summer 1999 (50/73; 68.5%)
9 Winter 1995 (34/50; 68.0%)
10 Winter 1994 (31/47; 66.0%)
11 Spring/Summer 2001 (61/93; 65.6%)
12 Spring 1995 (34/53; 64.2%)
13 Summer 1998 (44/69; 63.8%)
14 Summer 2015 (116/193; 60.1%)
T-15 Spring 2002 (57/97; 58.8%)
T-15 Summer 2013 (110/187; 58.8%)
17 Summer 2010 (96/166; 57.8%)
18 Summer 2002 (56/98; 57.1%)
19 Summer 2006 (72/127; 56.7%)
20 Summer 2014 (107/189; 56.6%)
21 Spring 1998 (39/69; 56.5%)
22 Summer/Fall 2021 (109/216; 55.3%)
23 Summer 2012 (99/183; 54.1%)
24 Summer 2004 (56/104; 53.8%)
25 Summer 2008 (78/146; 53.4%)
26 Summer 1997 (33/62; 53.2%)
27 Summer 2007 (71/137; 51.8%)
28 Summer 2005 (61/120; 50.8%)
29 International Summer 2009 (78/163; 47.9%)
30 Summer 2018 (97/204; 47.5%)
31 Summer 2019 (97/205; 47.3%)
32 Summer 2016 (88/197; 44.7%)
*** Summer 2022 (92/219; 42.0%)
33 International Fall 2015 (72/193; 37.3%)

Looking at the tours this way makes it slightly more apples-to-apples when comparing an early tour to a more recent one, but it still doesn't account for the band's tendency to play certain songs far more often than others, thus causing the number-of-songs-played figure to be a bit misleading. Furthermore, it creates a new problem: the band played about 75% of its catalog on the Summer 1995 tour, which required them to play 41 different songs; by comparison, they would have had to have played 142 different songs in 2015 in order to play the same percentage of their catalog. Finally, it's a bit subjective to determine which songs should count as being "in the catalog" at the time: do songs from Some Devil count, even if they've never been played at a DMB show? Does Captain count from 1996 onward, or only from 2000, 2001, or 2002? It's certainly a judgment call.

Average Rarity
Since adjusting for one skewed variable creates another skewed variable, and vice-versa, let's take a different approach. Our website assigns each show a rarity index number, which represents how often the average song in that show's setlist was played on the tour. For example, if a show has a 2.000 rarity, that means that the average song in that show's setlist was played once every 2.000 shows on that tour. Averaging all of the rarity index numbers for a given tour provides a rarity value for the entire tour.

Here's what the rankings look like this way (with average rarity in parentheses):
1 Summer/Fall 2021 (3.399)
2 Summer 2013 (3.341)
3 Summer 2015 (3.198)
4 Summer 2012 (3.048)
5 Summer 2014 (2.978)
6 Summer 2019 (2.956)
7 Summer 2016 (2.783)
8 Summer 2018 (2.731)
9 Summer 2003 (2.665)
10 Summer 2010 (2.634)
11 Summer 2006 (2.581)
*** Summer 2022 (2.550)
12 Summer 2008 (2.452)
13 International Fall 2015 (2.253)
14 Summer 2007 (2.234)
15 Summer 2002 (2.213)
16 Summer 2005 (2.204)
17 Summer 2000 (2.190)
18 Summer 1999 (2.147)
19 Spring 2002 (2.101)
20 International Summer 2009 (2.066)
21 Spring/Summer 2001 (2.047)
22 Summer 2004 (1.943)
23 Fall 1998 (1.805)
24 Spring 1994 (1.764)
25 Fall 1994 (1.759)
26 Winter 1995 (1.746)
27 Summer 1998 (1.657)
28 Spring 1995 (1.623)
29 Summer 1995 (1.540)
30 Winter 1994 (1.527)
31 Spring 1998 (1.476)
32 Fall 1996 (1.470)
33 Summer 1997 (1.321)

This is a fairly objective comparison of setlist variety; however, it still is skewed in favor of more recent tours due to the increasing size of the band's catalog over time. It would not have been feasible for the band's setlists to have been as varied in the early days as they are today, so we again have an apples-to-oranges comparison.

Average Rarity vs. Maximum Average Rarity
It is possible to calculate a maximum average rarity value for each tour, based on the total number of songs available in the band's catalog at the time and the average number of songs played at each show. In simpler terms, the maximum average rarity is what the average rarity index for the tour would be if the band played 100% different setlists every night of the tour, to the greatest extent possible given the size of their catalog at the time. Because this value has increased as the band's catalog has grown, comparing tours by the difference between the maximum average rarity and the actual average rarity accounts for that skew.

Here are the rankings using this way of reckoning (with the maximum, actual, and difference in parentheses):
1 Fall 1994 (3.372 – 1.759 = 1.613)
2 Winter 1994 (3.408 – 1.527 = 1.881)
3 Summer 1995 (3.526 – 1.540 = 1.986)
4 Fall 1996 (3.697 – 1.470 = 2.227)
5 Winter 1995 (4.197 – 1.746 = 2.451)
6 Spring 1994 (4.283 – 1.764 = 2.519)
7 Summer 1997 (3.868 – 1.321 = 2.547)
8 Summer 2000 (4.750 – 2.190 = 2.560)
9 Spring 1995 (4.327 – 1.623 = 2.703)
10 Summer 1999 (4.889 – 2.147 = 2.743)
11 Spring/Summer 2001 (4.890 – 2.047 = 2.842)
12 Summer 1998 (4.513 – 1.657 = 2.855)
13 Spring 1998 (4.351 – 1.476 = 2.874)
14 Summer 2003 (5.795 – 2.665 = 3.130)
15 Fall 1998 (4.979 – 1.805 = 3.174)
16 Summer 2002 (5.639 – 2.213 = 3.426)
17 Spring 2002 (5.537 – 2.101 = 3.435)
18 Summer 2006 (7.191 – 2.581 = 4.610)
19 Summer 2004 (5.820 – 1.943 = 3.876)
20 Summer 2005 (6.096 – 2.204 = 3.892)
21 Summer 2014 (8.008 – 2.978 = 5.030)
22 Summer 2015 (8.308 – 3.198 = 5.110)
23 Summer 2007 (7.370 – 2.234 = 5.135)
24 Summer 2008 (7.905 – 2.452 = 5.453)
25 Summer 2010 (8.610 – 2.634 = 5.976)
26 Summer 2013 (9.331 – 3.341 = 5.990)
27 Summer 2012 (9.516 – 3.048 = 6.468)
28 Summer 2018 (9.549 – 2.731 = 6.818)
29 International Summer 2009 (8.888 – 2.066 = 6.821)
30 Summer/Fall 2021 (10.713 – 3.399 = 7.314)
31 Summer 2019 (10.284 – 2.956 = 7.328)
32 Summer 2016 (10.218 – 2.783 = 7.435)
*** Summer 2022 (10.649 – 2.550 = 8.099)
33 International Fall 2015 (10.472 – 2.253 = 8.219)

The main problem here is that DMB has never and probably will never play its entire catalog on a single tour, and the likelihood of that happening decreases as time goes on and the catalog grows. Furthermore, they have never and probably will never play all of their songs as infrequently as would be required for a tour's average rarity to approach its maximum average rarity—to do that, they'd essentially have to fail to repeat a single song all tour until they had played every song in their repertoire.

Conclusion
So what's the takeaway here? Are the band's recent setlists as varied as they were in the early days? Yes and no. Depending on which of the above methods you use, you'll believe that the tours with the most varied setlists are either from 1994, 1995, or 2021. Method #3 (Average Rarity) seems to be the most objective comparison, and it shows that the band's more recent tours have featured far more varied setlists than did their early tours; however, as mentioned above, this objectivity does not necessarily mean it's a fair comparison. There is no single best way to objectively compare one DMB tour to another. Each of the methods described above has its flaws. Moreover, these statistics aren't what truly matter for most people—what matters is the actual performance, and that would be nearly impossible to quantify.

Stray Observations
Please note that the data above feature only tours with 20 or more shows whose setlists are known. Short tours over- or underinflate certain statistics, so we have chosen to ignore those tours. Additionally, some of the data above have been adjusted to account for unknown setlists.

Even though we omitted the 28 tours with fewer than 20 shows, some of the data for those tours are still interesting. When including those tours, the following end up first and last:
Different Songs Played: 1 Summer 2015 (116); 60 Europe 1995 Summer (18)
Percentage of Catalog Played: 1 Summer 1995 (74.5%); 60 Latin America Fall 2019 (22.0%)
Average Rarity: 1 Summer 2011 (3.444); 60 New Years Run 1995 (1.135)
Average Rarity vs. Maximum Average Rarity: 1 HORDE 1994 (1.220); 60 International Fall 2015 (8.328)

We often see people misinterpreting our site's rarity index numbers and rankings as a quantitative assessment of how good a show was. Just because a show has the highest rarity index number for its tour does not necessarily mean it was the best show of the tour. That's for you to decide. It just means that the songs at that show weren't played as often as the songs at other shows.

The most recent major tour whose average rarity index value is less than 2 is Summer 2004 (1.943), when Crazy Easy, Hello Again, Joyride, and Sugar Will were all played at nearly every show. Summer 1997 has one of the lowest average rarity index values of all time (1.321), due mostly to nearly every encore being identical. Many people consider these two tours among the best the band has done, which is good evidence that rarity (and, by extension, variety) isn't everything.

The single rarest show of all time is 9.1.13, with a rarity index of 5.025. Remember, though, that a show's rarity index number is only good for comparing a show to others from the same tour. We made a big deal about the rarity index value for 9.8.02 back when that show became the rarest of all time; its score is a meager 3.825!
Liberation List -- NEW LIBERATION --added on 7/2/2022

Here is the updated liberation list, including the most recent liberation.

#SongMissing SinceDays SinceShows SinceNotes
1People People1.26.93107492237teased by Stefan in 2012; never fully played without Peter
2Spotlight10.22.93104802097teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.94100451858reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9791431546played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0079651304played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0177281272played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0176151223
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0176151223played occasionally by Dave & Tim, Dave solo, and Dave with guests; never played by DMB without Boyd
9Angel7.5.0369371114
10Exodus10.2.075387819
11#406.21.085124801teased and partially played occasionally; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.085124801
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.085089785
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.085054766sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.085047763
16Blue Water4.25.094816749played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.094659672played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.104397634never played without Danny Barnes
19Some Devil7.21.104364617played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.104327603played by Dave & Tim in 2010 and 2011 and by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Busted Stuff9.3.104320600
 Break for It9.5.104266601-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
22American Baby Intro9.18.113940559lyrics interpolated in Lying in the Hands of God outro since 2018
23Blackjack6.2.123682549
24Little Thing7.13.123641527played by Dave solo on 11.7.15 and regularly by Dave & Tim
25Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.133333493
26True Reflections6.15.133304480played regularly by Boyd with Crystal Garden in 2017; never played without Boyd
27Good Times Bad Times6.29.133290473played by Secret Stash on 8.26.17
28Eh Hee7.3.133286471played by Dave & Tim on 2.23.17
29Kit Kat Jam7.26.133263459
30Crazy Easy8.30.133228454
31Gaucho9.1.133226452
32(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.133219448
33American Baby5.30.142955429played by Dave solo on 8.30.20
34Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.142908408played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, 2017, and 2021
35Good Good Time8.29.142864397played by Dave solo regularly in 2015 and twice in 2017
36Slip Slidin' Away8.31.142862395
 Sugar Man9.6.142845416-=LIBERATED on 6.21.22=-
37Long Black Veil7.8.152551365played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017
38I Did It7.21.152538358
39Pay for What You Get8.1.152527352played occasionally by Dave & Tim
40Snow Outside9.5.152492347played by Dave & Tim on 7.6.16 and twice partially in 2017
41Down by the River9.9.152488345
42Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.152486344
43Loving Wings10.17.152450337played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
 Dreaming Tree, The8.29.152449354-=LIBERATED on 5.13.22=-
44Still Water10.27.152440331
45Out of My Hands6.28.162195297played occasionally by Dave & Tim
 Shotgun5.11.162191321-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
46Death on the High Seas7.29.162164281played occasionally by Dave & Tim
47Bismarck8.30.162132276played by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
48Oh9.2.162129275played regularly by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
49Cry Freedom9.3.162128274played occasionally by Dave & Tim
50Alligator Pie2.3.181610271played by Dave solo in 2019 and by Dave & Tim in 2020
51Runnin' Down a Dream2.3.181610271
52Black and Blue Bird6.23.181470251
53Virginia in the Rain7.1.181462247played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
 Steady As We Go7.14.181449270-=LIBERATED on 7.2.22=-
54Hunger for the Great Light7.27.181436233
55#349.7.181394223
 Time Bomb8.24.181365238-=LIBERATED on 5.20.22=-
 Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back)9.8.181347228-=LIBERATED on 5.17.22=-
56Sleep to Dream Her11.29.181311218
57Belly Belly Nice12.7.181303213
58Kill the King12.8.181302212
59Sweet Emotion12.14.181296209
60Burning Down the House12.15.181295208
 Come On Come On12.7.181275227-=LIBERATED on 6.4.22=-
 Break Free11.27.181261222-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
61Mercy3.6.191214206played once by Dave and Tim in 2019 and several times by Dave soloby Dave solo
62Help Myself3.10.191210204
63Dreamgirl3.19.191201199
64Save Me4.1.191188191played on 9.3.21 without Carter or Stefan
65Stand Up (for It)6.21.191107174
66If I Had It All6.28.191100172
67Fool to Think6.29.191099171
68Joyride7.27.191071155
69Spoon8.24.191043153
70Smooth Rider8.27.191040152
71Cortez the Killer8.31.191036150
72Drunken Soldier9.7.191029146
 Idea of You7.26.191022160-=LIBERATED on 5.13.22=-

There are 188 total qualifying songs, 106 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Ants Marching, Bartender, Beach Ball, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Break for It, Break Free, Can't Stop, Captain, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreaming Tree, The, Drunken Soldier, Everyday, Fly Like an Eagle, Fool to Think, Funny the Way It Is, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Idea of You, Idea of You, If I Had It All, I'll Back You Up, Jimi Thing, Joyride, JTR, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Madman's Eyes, Maker, The, Minarets, Ocean and the Butterfly, The, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Only Thing, The, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Riff, The, Rooftop, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Shotgun, Sister, Sledgehammer, Smooth Rider, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spoon, Squirm, Stand Up (for It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd, Stone, The, Sugar Man, Sugar Will, Sweet Up and Down, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Walk Around the Moon, Warehouse, Water into Wine, What Would You Say, What You Are, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know

Oh, dear Dad, can you see me now?added on 11/12/2021
This site has long had a way of seeing which shows and songs have been officially released via the little spinning CD icon; however, if you wanted to know what specific performances were included on a given compilation such as DMB Live 25, you were in for a scavenger hunt. While the DMB community has had several discography websites over the years, none of them have remained active, and we saw a great opportunity to adapt our established setlist format for releases' tracklists. We created the foundation for this discography several years ago, but it lay dormant until about a month ago. We are very excited that it is now live!

On the main discography page, releases are organized into various categories and are listed chronologically within each. When you click on a release, you will currently see the title, release date, tracklist, release notes, and cover art. The times listed on this page are track times, not song times, and when a single track contains multiple songs (indicated by the lack of a track number), we have split out the track time accordingly. If a release has any live performances, the performance date is listed in yellow in the Notes column, and if the song was played in the opener, closer, or encore slot, its track number will be highlighted in teal, blue, or red, just like on show pages. Clicking a song title will take you to that song's list of live releases, and clicking on a song's performance date will take you to that show's page.

We have also updated show pages to remove "selected for release on..." notes from individual songs. Instead, the spinning CD icon itself will continue to indicate that a specific performance has been officially released, and clicking on that icon will display the release's title, which you can click to go to the release's page.

The discography is very much still a work in progress, and we have several enhancements planned for the future. We will continue uploading cover art for releases, and we plan to have full liner notes available (i.e., not just the covers). Currently, there is only one entry per release, and when there are different versions of an album, we are including all of the tracks on this overall release view; however, we intend to integrate different release versions (e.g., vinyl, deluxe, European) in the future as well.

While we have included all of the band's major releases as well as many compilations that have featured their songs, we are certain that we do not have a 100% complete catalog. If you have anything in your collection that isn't currently on our site, or if you can help fill in some missing information about a release (e.g., track time, performance date), please send us as much information about it as possible using the Submit link at the top of the site. We have decided not to include the various "radio specials" that have been syndicated over the years as they are not truly "releases." Nearly everything else is fair game, though, so please let us know if we're missing anything!
This is not the greatest song in the worldadded on 8/24/2021
With today’s passing of Rolling Stones drummer Charlie Watts and DMB’s subsequent performance of (I Can’t Get No) Satisfaction, we have updated our list of tribute covers the band (or Dave solo) has played when beloved musicians have died:

DateCover SongTribute to...
8.11.95Eyes of the WorldJerry Garcia (8.1.42–8.9.95)
9.13.03Ring of FireJohnny Cash (2.26.32–9.12.03)
8.7.04Super FreakRick James (2.1.48–8.6.04)
6.26.09I'll Be ThereMichael Jackson (8.29.58–6.25.09)
6.13.12Brass MonkeyMCA (8.5.64–5.4.12)
5.7.16Sexy M.F.Prince (6.7.58–4.21.16)
5.31.17MelissaGregg Allman (12.8.47–5.27.17)
10.2.17Runnin' Down a DreamTom Petty (10.20.50–10.2.17)
7.5.19Right Place, Wrong TimeDr. John (11.20.41–6.6.19)
4.9.20Speed of the Sound of LonelinessJohn Prine (10.10.46–4.7.20)
8.24.21(I Can’t Get No) SatisfactionCharlie Watts (6.2.41–8.24.21)
If you said goodbye to me tonight, there would still be music left to writeadded on 8/9/2021
The band has been taking the stage about 30 minutes earlier than normal this year, and while most shows haven't quite been pushing the usual 11:00 curfew, the shows (as we track them, by total song time) have still been longer than usual eight shows into the tour. After incoming storms forced the band to leave stage early on Friday night in Chicago, they played an especially long set for the same crowd on Saturday night. Here's a look at all of the shows the band has ever played that had at least two hours and 45 minutes of total song time (to our knowledge).

Not surprisingly, 2015 is dominant on this list due to the two-set format the band used that year; 2014, the other recent year in which they played two sets, is not nearly as represented, though.

Interestingly, there are no shows from earlier than 2006 on this list. The 3.6.93 show from Washington & Lee's Kappa Delta chapter clocks in at 2:41:34, and since it's unknown whether the setlist we have is complete, it's possible that it broke the 2:45 barrier as well.

#DateSong TimeVenueCity, State
17.25.153:05:25Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
27.7.123:02:45Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
311.20.103:01:29John Paul Jones ArenaCharlottesville, VA
47.26.153:00:39Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
59.4.162:57:33The Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WA
67.4.152:56:53Saratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NY
76.26.152:56:35Susquehanna Bank CenterCamden, NJ
87.5.092:54:16Piazza NapoleoneLucca, LU, ITA
99.30.082:53:35Vivo RioRio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA
105.21.142:53:12Bank of Oklahoma CenterTulsa, OK
118.9.082:52:59Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
126.28.142:52:58First Niagara PavilionBurgettstown, PA
136.3.152:50:23Tuscaloosa AmphitheaterTuscaloosa, AL
147.14.102:50:00Toyota Pavilion at Montage MountainScranton, PA
158.7.212:49:46Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly IslandChicago, IL
167.1.152:49:28Xcel Energy CenterSaint Paul, MN
176.12.152:49:20Xfinity TheatreHartford, CT
187.3.152:49:04Saratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NY
197.6.122:48:55Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
207.15.152:48:52Hollywood Casino AmphitheatreMaryland Heights, MO
216.9.152:48:42Nikon at Jones Beach TheaterWantagh, NY
227.12.142:48:29Xfinity TheatreHartford, CT
237.19.092:47:06Alpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WI
247.13.122:46:59First Niagara PavilionBurgettstown, PA
259.1.122:46:56The Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WA
269.6.152:46:15The Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WA
279.18.112:45:53Randall’s Island ParkNew York, NY
286.5.152:45:43Riverbend Music CenterCincinnati, OH
299.23.062:45:23John Paul Jones ArenaCharlottesville, VA
309.12.152:45:00Irvine Meadows AmphitheatreIrvine, CA


Sirius Streamsadded on 7/13/2021
Here are all of the shows that have been broadcast on SiriusXM in their entirety. We are listing them in the order of their first airing and omitting encore airings from the table. We are defining the stream types like this:

Live Concert Stream - When the channel has been active and has been playing on a Friday night, Sirius has generally live-streamed the full show.

Archive Stream - This category covers all shows that have aired that were not officially released at the time of their airing, and were not streamed live. This category includes all concerts no matter how recently it occurred.

Sirius Exclusive Stream - While almost all of these non-released shows are Sirius exclusives, this category is reserved for shows that were performed specifically for Sirius. Note that The Warehouse Session falls into this category because while it was on the Warehouse fan site, it was exclusive to Sirius at the time. It is being released in 2021's Warehouse Membership package, but was unreleased at the time of airing.

Released Stream - These are concerts that have been officially released at the time of their airing on Sirius.


#DateShow TypeVenueCity, StateStream TypeNotes
17.6.18DMBRuoff Home Mortgage Music CenterNoblesville, INLive Concertaired 7.6.18
27.13.18DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYLive Concertaired 7.13.18
37.20.18DMBCoastal Credit Union Music Park at Walnut CreekRaleigh, NCLive Concertaired 7.20.18
47.27.18DMBCoral Sky Amphitheatre at the South Florida FairgroundsWest Palm Beach, FLLive Concertaired 7.27.18
57.28.18DMBCoral Sky Amphitheatre at the South Florida FairgroundsWest Palm Beach, FLArchiveaired 8.3.18
66.2.18DMBBlossom Music CenterCuyahoga Falls, OHArchiveaired 8.10.18
77.29.18DMBThe Wharf AmphitheaterOrange Beach, ALArchiveaired 8.17.18
88.24.18DMBFiddler's Green AmphitheatreGreenwood Village, COLive Concertaired 8.24.18
98.31.18DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WALive Concertaired 8.31.18
103.8.19DMBMitsubishi Electric HalleDusseldorf, DEUArchiveaired 5.24.19
113.15.19DMBAFAS LiveAmsterdam, NLDArchiveaired 5.31.19
125.7.19DMBOak Mountain AmphitheatrePelham, ALArchiveaired 6.7.19
136.14.19DMBBB&T PavilionCamden, NJLive Concertaired 6.14.19
146.21.19DMBXfinity CenterMansfield, MALive Concertaired 6.21.19
156.28.19DMBRuoff Home Mortgage Music CenterNoblesville, INLive Concertaired 6.28.19
167.5.19DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WILive Concertaired 7.5.19
177.12.19DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYLive Concertaired 7.12.19
187.19.19DMBPNC Music Pavilion CharlotteCharlotte, NCLive Concertaired 7.19.19
197.26.19DMBCoral Sky Amphitheatre at the South Florida FairgroundsWest Palm Beach, FLLive Concertaired 7.26.19
205.17.19DMBThe Cynthia Woods Mitchell PavilionThe Woodlands, TXArchiveaired 8.2.19
216.19.19DMBBethel Woods Center for the ArtsBethel, NYArchiveaired 8.9.19
225.14.19DMBWells Fargo ArenaDes Moines, IAArchiveaired 8.16.19
238.23.19DMBFiddler's Green AmphitheatreGreenwood Village, COLive Concertaired 8.23.19
248.30.19DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WALive Concertaired 8.30.19
259.6.19DMBHarveys Lake Tahoe Outdoor ArenaStateline, NVLive Concertaired 9.6.19
269.11.19Dave soloSiriusXM StudiosHollywood, CASirius Exclusiveaired 9.12.19 * - "The Garage"
279.21.19Dave & TimAlpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WILive Concertaired 9.21.19 * - Farm Aid '19
286.22.19DMBXfinity TheatreHartford, CTArchiveaired 9.27.99
297.9.19DMBDTE Energy Music TheatreClarkston, MIArchiveaired 10.4.19
309.10.19DMBChase CenterSan Francisco, CAArchiveaired 10.11.19
313.26.20 ^Dave soloMatthews residenceSeattle, WAArchiveaired 4.3.20 - "Pay It Forward"
3212.2.18DMBMohegan Sun ArenaUncasville, CTArchiveaired 4.10.20
336.29.19DMBRuoff Home Mortgage Music CenterNoblesville, INArchiveaired 5.8.20
347.23.19DMBAmeris Bank AmphitheatreAlpharetta, GAArchiveaired 5.22.20
355.30.18DMBWalmart Arkansas Music PavilionRogers, ARArchiveaired 6.5.20 - previously uncirculated show
369.13.19DMBAk-Chin PavilionPhoenix, AZArchiveaired 6.12.20
372.15.20Dave & TimMoon Palace Golf & Spa ResortCancun, ROOArchiveaired 6.19.20 - previously uncirculated show
384.22.07Dave & TimRadio City Music HallNew York City, NYReleasedaired 6.26.20 - Live at Radio City
397.3.20 ^Dave soloMatthews residenceSeattle, WASirius Exclusiveaired 7.3.20 - "Live From Home: By Request"
401.31.95DMBLupo's Heartbreak HotelProvidence, RIReleasedaired 7.10.20 - Live Trax v33
417.2.19DMBRiverbend Music CenterCincinnati, OHArchiveaired 7.17.20
4212.14.18DMBJohn Paul Jones ArenaCharlottesville, VAReleasedaired 7.24.20 - nugs.net release for 2019 ticket holders
432.16.96Dave & TimPepin GymnasiumMiddlesbury, VTArchiveaired 7.31.20
447.27.04DMBHiFi Buys AmphitheatreAtlanta, GAReleasedaired 8.7.20 - Live Trax v43
459.11.99DMBContinental Airlines ArenaEast Rutherford, NJReleasedaired 8.14.20 - Listener Supported
468.19.08DMBStaples CenterLos Angeles, CAArchiveaired 8.21.20
476.26.00DMBRiverbend Music CenterCincinnati, OHReleasedaired 8.28.20 - Live Trax v16
489.7.02DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WAReleasedaired 9.5.20 * - The Gorge
499.4.16DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WAReleasedaired 9.5.20 * - Live Trax v44
509.8.02DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WAReleasedaired 9.6.20 * - The Gorge
519.6.02DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WAReleasedaired 9.6.20 * - The Gorge
527.20.08DMBDick's Sporting Goods ParkCommerce City, COReleasedaired 9.11.20 - Live at Mile High Music Festival
535.31.17Dave & TimVerizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore ParkAlpharetta, GAArchiveaired 9.18.20
548.19.93DMBWetlands PreserveNew York City, NYReleasedaired 9.25.20 - Live Trax v20
5510.2.20 ^Dave soloHaunted Hollow Recording Studio Charlottesville, VASirius Exclusiveaired 10.2.20 - "Live From Home: By Request"
5612.8.98DMBWorcester's Centrum CentreWorcester, MAReleasedaired 10.16.20 - Live Trax v01
578.27.00DMBMeadows Music TheatreHartford, CTReleasedaired 10.23.20 - Live Trax v03
5810.31.98DMBThe Arena in OaklandOakland, CAReleasedaired 10.30.20 - Live Trax v39
5910.24.02Dave soloBenaroya HallSeattle, WAReleasedaired 11.6.20 - DMBLive
6012.8.18DMBCentre BellMontreal, QCArchiveaired 11.13.20
6112.19.98DMBUnited CenterChicago, ILReleasedaired 11.20.20 - Live in Chicago 12.19.98 at the United Center
6212.21.02DMBMadison Square GardenNew York City, NYReleasedaired 11.27.20 - Live Trax v40
6311.19.20 ^Dave & CarterHaunted Hollow Recording Studio Charlottesville, VASirius Exclusiveaired 12.4.20 - "The Warehouse Session"
648.7.04DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WIReleasedaired 12.11.20 - Live Trax v08
659.30.08DMBVivo RioRio de Janeiro, RJReleasedaired 12.18.20 - Live Trax v19
6612.31.96DMBHampton ColiseumHampton, VAReleasedaired 1.1.21 - Live Trax v07
679.12.04DMBGolden Gate Equestrian StadiumSan Francisco, CAReleasedaired 1.8.21 - Live Trax v02
686.8.96DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYReleasedaired 1.15.21 - Live Trax v38
6912.27.96DMBNorth Charleston ColiseumNorth Charleston, SCArchiveaired 1.22.21 - previously uncirculated show
7011.2.98DMBBoise State University PavilionBoise, IDReleasedaired 1.29.21 - Live Trax v53
717.7.06DMBFenway ParkBoston, MAReleasedaired 2.12.21 - Live Trax v06
727.2.04DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYArchiveaired 2.19.21
734.30.96DMBClassic AmphitheaterHenrico, VAReleasedaired 2.26.21 - Live Trax v04
747.5.03DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WIArchiveaired 3.19.21
759.18.10DMBWrigley FieldChicago, ILReleasedaired 3.26.21 - Live at Wrigley Field
765.25.07DMBPavilhão AtlânticoLisbon, PRTReleasedaired 4.9.21 - Live Trax v10
774.16.21Dave soloMatthews residenceSeattle, WASirius Exclusiveaired 4.16.21 - "Live From Home: By Request"
789.14.07DMBSound Advice AmphitheatreWest Palm Beach, FLReleasedaired 4.23.21 - Live Trax v42
794.28.09DMBVerizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore ParkAlpharetta, GAArchiveaired 5.21.21
806.23.01DMBTweeter Center at the WaterfrontCamden, NJReleasedaired 5.28.21 - Live Trax v31
816.24.06DMBHersheypark StadiumHershey, PAArchiveaired 6.18.21

^ - date is the airing date, as recording date is unknown
* - non-Friday night SiriusXM airings
Four new shows kick off the 2021 live release listadded on 1/31/2021
Nugs.net have added four previously unreleased DMB concerts to their catalog. There was no announcement sent out from either DMB management or Nugs (as far as we can tell), and it comes at the same time as them expanding the availability of the Live Trax series - now up through Volume 50 (however the service is missing night 2 of Live Trax v09 3.23.07). They have also added all 30 volumes of the (likely) concluded DMBlive series. It's notable because this is the first time anything from DMBlive series has been available for digital streaming.

This seems to expand the relationship between DMB and Nugs.net, which began in 2019 with the addition of the first 20 volumes of the Live Trax series, and Nugs hosting Warehouse Fan Club exclusive downloads for Charlottesville and Charlotte 2018 concerts.

The four concerts are all from the 2019 Summer Tour: 5.14.19 from Des Moines, 6.22.19 from Hartford, 6.29.19 from Noblesville, and 7.27.19 from West Palm Beach. They have also been a part of both SiriusXM's Friday Night Concert Series and 2020 DMB Drive-In video stream series. The audio from the concerts appears to be straight from the source, as opposed to some of the individual track normalization, intros and closing remarks that are added by SiriusXM before airing. While this could be a sign of more SiriusXM exclusive concert streams being made available, it's more likely that the Drive-In streams are the indicator of what might come next. Most of the Drive-Ins were taken already released (and mixed) audio concerts, but the two 2019 shows that were aired, but not yet on Nugs are 6.14.19 from Camden and 7.9.19 from Clarkston. We can also probably assume that when the Warehouse distributes the annual fan club release (the Dave & Carter studio session that was previously available as a video stream to Warehouse members and subsequently aired on SiriusXM), that it will be via Nugs download.

Here is an update of our table of full shows that have been released:


#DateShow TypeVenueCity, StateRelease TypeRelease Date
18.15.95DMBRed Rocks AmphitheatreMorrison, COstandard10.28.97
22.6.96Dave & TimCFL Auditorium (Luther College)Decorah, IAstandard1.19.99
39.11.99DMBContinental Airlines ArenaEast Rutherford, NJstandard11.23.99
412.19.98DMBUnited CenterChicago, ILstandard10.23.01
57.11.01DMBFolsom Field (UC-Boulder)Boulder, COstandard11.5.02
69.24.03DMBCentral ParkNew York, NYstandard11.18.03
76.11.04Dave & FriendsBonnaroo Music FestivalManchester, TNdownload6.12.04
89.6.02DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WAstandard6.29.04
99.7.02
109.8.02
1112.8.98DMBWorcester CentrumWorcester, MALive Trax 111.2.04
129.12.04DMBGolden Gate ParkSan Francisco, CALive Trax 212.17.04
138.27.00DMBMeadows Music TheatreHartford, CTLive Trax 33.17.05
144.30.96DMBClassic AmphitheaterRichmond, VALive Trax 49.2.05
159.9.05DMBRed Rocks AmphitheatreMorrison, COstandard11.29.05
169.10.05
179.11.05
189.12.05
198.23.95DMBBaldwin Memorial Pavilion (Oakland University)Rochester Hills, MILive Trax 55.26.06
207.7.06DMBFenway ParkBoston, MALive Trax 69.26.06
217.8.06
2212.31.96DMBHampton ColiseumHampton, VALive Trax 712.12.06
238.7.04DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreEast Troy, WILive Trax 83.20.07
243.23.07DMBMGM GrandLas Vegas, NVLive Trax 96.5.07
253.24.07
264.22.07Dave & TimRadio City Music HallNew York, NYstandard8.14.07
279.8.07DMBPiedmont ParkAtlanta, GAstandard12.11.07
285.25.07DMBAtlantic PavilionLisbon, PORLive Trax 1011.6.07
298.29.00DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYLive Trax 113.25.08
305.5.95DMBL.B. Day AmphitheaterSalem, ORLive Trax 127.8.08
316.7.08DMBBusch StadiumSt. Louis, MOLive Trax 1310.14.08
327.20.08DMBDick's Sporting Goods ParkCommerce City, COstandard12.16.08
334.22.93Dave & TimPrism CoffeehouseCharlottesville, VADMBlive 112.19.08
344.26.94DMBTown Point ParkNorfolk, VADMBlive 212.19.08
3510.22.94DMBBlue NoteColumbia, MODMBlive 312.19.08
3610.24.02Dave soloBenaroya HallSeattle, WADMBlive 412.19.08
373.29.03Dave & TimHolmes Convocation Center (Appalachian State)Boone, NCDMBlive 512.19.08
381.9.04Dave soloChina ClubNew York, NYDMBlive 612.23.08
396.28.08DMBNissan PavilionBristow, VALive Trax 143.24.09
408.9.08DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreEast Troy, WILive Trax 156.2.09
413.26.94DMBIrving PlazaNew York, NYDMBlive 77.22.09
426.26.00DMBRiverbend Music CenterCincinnati, OHLive Trax 169.15.09
434.10.93DMBThe BayouWashington, DCDMBlive 89.16.09
445.10.95DMBWarfield TheatreSan Francisco, CADMBlive 99.16.09
451.27.93DMBThe Flood ZoneRichmond, VADMBlive 1011.30.09
466.26.09DMBBrixton AcademyLondon, ENGstandard (DVD)12.22.09
477.5.09DMBPiazza NapoleoneLucca, ITAstandard
4812.12.09Dave & TimPlanet Hollywood TheaterLas Vegas, NVstandard2.9.10
4910.24.96DMBFrank Erwin CenterAustin, TXDMBlive 112.25.10
507.6.97DMBShoreline AmphitheatreMountain View, CALive Trax 175.4.10
5112.21.92DMBThe BayouWashington, DCDMBlive 126.8.10
526.4.96DMBGTE Virginia Beach AmphitheaterVirginia Beach, VALive Trax 188.31.10
532.25.95DMBKirby Fieldhouse (Lafayette College)Easton, PADMBlive 139.14.10
549.30.08DMBVivo RioRio de Janeiro, BRALive Trax 1911.9.10
557.17.10DMBCiti FieldFlushing, NYstandard11.9.10
5611.26.94DMBBackstage TheatreSeattle, WADMBlive 141.19.11
578.19.93DMBWetlands PreserveNew York, NYLive Trax 205.15.11
589.17.10DMBWrigley FieldChicago, ILstandard5.31.11
599.18.10
607.20.95DMBMud Island River Park AmphitheatreMemphis, TNDMBlive 159.29.11
619.9.96DMBOak Mountain AmphitheatrePelham, ALDMBlive 169.29.11
626.26.11DMBBader FieldAtlantic City, NJstandard12.16.11
638.4.95DMBSOMASan Diego, CALive Trax 212.28.12
646.13.93Dave & TimMemphisRichmond, VADMBlive 173.15.12
657.14.10DMBToyota Pavilion at Montage MountainScranton, PALive Trax 226.12.12
663.2.94DMBMasquerade NightclubTampa, FLDMBlive 186.20.12
672.19.96Dave & TimWhittemore Center Arena (UNH)Durham, NHLive Trax 2312.11.12
682.8.97Dave & TimSpartanburg Memorial AuditoriumSpartanburg, SCLive Trax 2412.11.12
694.7.95DMBCameron Indoor Stadium (Duke)Durham, NCDMBlive 195.1.13
705.30.06DMBUMB Bank PavilionMaryland Heights, MOLive Trax 255.21.13
713.25.95DMBThe Revolver ClubMadrid, ESPDMBlive 205.29.13
727.30.03DMBSleep Train AmphitheatreWheatland, CALive Trax 268.6.13
732.8.95DMBPalace TheatreAlbany, NYDMBlive 218.15.13
7410.14.10DMBLuna ParkBuenos Aires, ARGLive Trax 2711.12.13
7511.19.10DMBJohn Paul Jones Arena (UVa)Charlottesville, VALive Trax 2812.17.13
763.3.99Dave & TimKingsbury Hall (U of U)Salt Lake City, UTDMBlive 221.14.14
776.1.13DMBBlossom Music CenterCuyahoga Falls, OHLive Trax 294.15.14
787.28.92DMBTraxCharlottesville, VADMBlive 236.12.14
796.30.00DMBSoldier FieldChicago, ILdownload2014*
806.23.01DMBTweeter CenterCamden, NJLive Trax 319.16.14
818.23.14DMBGreek TheatreBerkeley, CALive Trax 3212.9.14
824.5.95DMBThe AcademyNew York, NYDMBlive 243.25.15
831.31.95DMBLupo's Heartbreak HotelProvidence, RILive Trax 335.5.15
846.24.99DMBDeer Creek Music CenterNoblesville, INLive Trax 347.17.15
8510.14.94DMBGeorgia TheatreAthens, GADMBlive 259.3.15
866.20.09DMBPost-Gazette PavilionBurgettstown, PALive Trax 3510.16.15
8711.30.98DMBFirst Union CenterPhiladelphia, PADMBlive 2612.9.15
887.26.15DMBAlpine Valley Music TheatreElkhorn, WILive Trax 3612.11.15
892.22.94DMBTraxCharlottesville, VADMBlive 273.3.16
9011.11.92DMBTraxCharlottesville, VALive Trax 374.15.16
916.8.96DMBSaratoga Performing Arts CenterSaratoga Springs, NYLive Trax 387.15.16
924.14.96Dave soloSweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar, VAstandard8.19.16
934.6.94DMBGeorgia TheatreAthens, GADMBlive 2810.17.16
9410.31.98DMBThe Arena in OaklandOakland, CALive Trax 3911.4.16
9512.21.02DMBMadison Square GardenNew York, NYLive Trax 4012.9.16
9610.3.96DMBMadison Square GardenNew York, NYDMBlive 2912.16.16
973.13.99Dave & TimBerkeley Community TheaterBerkeley, CALive Trax 415.12.17
989.14.07DMBSound Advice AmphitheatreWest Palm Beach, FLLive Trax 427.21.17
997.9.95DMBLac de MalsaucyBelfort, FRADMBlive 308.2.17
1007.27.04DMBHiFi Buys AmphitheatreAtlanta, GALive Trax 439.22.17
1019.4.16DMBThe Gorge AmphitheatreGeorge, WALive Trax 4412.8.17
1026.29.13DMBSusquehanna Bank CenterCamden, NJLive Trax 458.10.18
1037.7.18DMBRuoff Home Mortgage Music CenterNoblesville, INLive Trax 4612.7.18
1046.8.97DMBMeadows Music TheatreHartford, CTLive Trax 473.29.19
10512.14.18DMBJohn Paul Jones ArenaCharlottesville, VAdownload4.12.19
1067.24.18DMBPNC Music PavilionCharlotte, NCdownload6.6.19
1078.25.94Dave & TimThe BirchmereAlexandria, VALive Trax 489.13.19
1086.18.19Dave & TimCMAC PavilionCanandaigua, NYLive Trax 499.13.19
1099.10.18DMBHollywood BowlHollywood, CAstandard12.6.19
1107.10.04DMBHersheypark StadiumHershey, PALive Trax 5012.20.19
1118.10.07DMBPost-Gazette PavilionBurgettstown, PALive Trax 515.8.20
1126.6.14DMBDarling's Waterfront PavilionBangor, MELive Trax 527.31.20
11311.2.98DMBBSU PavilionBoise, IDLive Trax 5310.9.20
11411.9.96DMBCow PalaceDaly City, CALive Trax 5412.11.20
1155.14.19DMBWells Fargo ArenaDes Moines, IANugs.net^2021*
1166.22.19DMBXfinity TheatreHartford, CTNugs.net^2021*
1176.29.19DMBRuoff Home Mortgage Music CenterNoblesville, INNugs.net^2021*
1187.27.19DMBCoral Sky AmphitheatreWest Palm Beach, FLNugs.net^2021*

* - These shows were released sometime in the respective years, but weren't released with announcement. We aren't currently able to pinpoint an exact release date.
^ - As of January 31, 2021, the Nugs.net shows are only available to stream, and not for purchase.
Current Tour
Summer 2022  (Song Chart)
# Shows = 24
# Song Performances = 494
Average # Songs per Show = 20.58
# Different Songs Played = 93
Most Played Songs:
Madman's Eyes(16)
Warehouse(15)
Walk Around the Moon(14)
Dancing Nancies(13)
Grey Street(13)
You & Me(13)
Two Step(12)
Don't Drink the Water(12)
Crush(11)
Grace Is Gone(11)
Least Played Songs:
Typical Situation(1)
Drive In Drive Out(1)
Rhyme & Reason(1)
Bartender(1)
Sweet Up and Down(1)
Some Devil(1)
Fool in the Rain(1)
Shake Me Like a Monkey(1)
Sugar Man(1)
Joe Avery's Blues(1)
Top Openers:
One Sweet World(4)
You Might Die Trying(3)
That Girl Is You(3)
Warehouse(2)
Pig(2)
Recently(1)
The Best of What's Around(1)
Seek Up(1)
#41(1)
Proudest Monkey(1)
Top Closers:
Ants Marching(5)
Louisiana Bayou(4)
Warehouse(3)
Two Step(3)
Stay (Wasting Time)(3)
Too Much(1)
Don't Drink the Water(1)
Grey Street(1)
All Along the Watchtower(1)
You Might Die Trying(1)
Top Encores:
Two Step(6)
Rye Whiskey(6)
Ants Marching(5)
All Along the Watchtower(4)
Sister(3)
Why I Am(3)
Virginia in the Rain(3)
Something to Tell My Baby(3)
Warehouse(2)
Funny How Time Slips Away(2)
Teases:
Kill the Preacher(6)
#40(1)
Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)(1)
Feels So Good(1)
Longest Performances:
06.29– Seek Up (21:01)
06.10– Seek Up (19:58)
06.17– Seek Up (19:35)
06.07– Seek Up (19:00)
05.14– Seek Up (18:34)
Top Song Liberations:
Break for It
    On 05.11 after 4266 days
Sugar Man
    On 06.21 after 2845 days
The Dreaming Tree
    On 05.13 after 2449 days
Shotgun
    On 05.11 after 2191 days
Steady As We Go
    On 07.02 after 1449 days
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.

| ADMIN |