DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Search Discography  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 
 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 
All Songs Live Releases  Broadcast  Liberations 
Current Liberation List
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.93109082301teased by Stefan in 2012; never fully played without Peter
2Spotlight10.22.93106392159teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.94102041920reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9793021609played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0081241367played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard5.5.0178871335played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Angel from Montgomery8.26.0177741286played occasionally by Dave & Tim, Dave solo, and Dave with guests; never played by DMB without Boyd
8Mother Father8.26.0177741286
9Angel7.5.0370961177
10Exodus10.2.075546882
11Dream So Real, A6.21.085283864
12#406.21.085283864teased and partially played occasionally; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.085248848
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.085213829sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.085206826
16Blue Water4.25.094975812played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.094818735played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.104556697never played without Danny Barnes
19Some Devil7.21.104523680played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.104486666played by Dave & Tim in 2010 and 2011 and by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Busted Stuff9.3.104479663
22American Baby Intro9.18.114099622lyrics interpolated in Lying in the Hands of God outro since 2018
23Blackjack6.2.123841612
24Little Thing7.13.123800590played by Dave solo on 11.7.15 and regularly by Dave & Tim
25Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.133492556
26True Reflections6.15.133463543played regularly by Boyd with Crystal Garden in 2017; never played without Boyd
27Good Times Bad Times6.29.133449536played by Secret Stash on 8.26.17
28Kit Kat Jam7.26.133422522
29Crazy Easy8.30.133387517
30Gaucho9.1.133385515
31(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.133378511
32American Baby5.30.143114492played by Dave solo on 8.30.20
33Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.143067471played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, 2017, and 2021
34Good Good Time8.29.143023460played by Dave solo regularly in 2015 and twice in 2017
35Slip Slidin' Away8.31.143021458
36Long Black Veil7.8.152710428played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017
37I Did It7.21.152697421
38Snow Outside9.5.152651410played by Dave & Tim on 7.6.16 and twice partially in 2017
39Down by the River9.9.152647408
40Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.152645407frequently interpolated, played on 9.3.21 without Carter and Stefan
41Loving Wings10.17.152609400played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
42Still Water10.27.152599394
43Out of My Hands6.28.162354360played occasionally by Dave & Tim
44Death on the High Seas7.29.162323344played occasionally by Dave & Tim
45Bismarck8.30.162291339played by Dave & Tim in 2017, 2018, and 2022
46Oh9.2.162288338played regularly by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
47Alligator Pie2.3.181769334played by Dave solo in 2019 and by Dave & Tim in 2020
48Runnin' Down a Dream2.3.181769334
49Black and Blue Bird6.23.181629314
50Virginia in the Rain7.1.181621310played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
51Hunger for the Great Light7.27.181595296
52Sleep to Dream Her11.29.181470281
53Belly Belly Nice12.7.181462276
54Kill the King12.8.181461275
55Sweet Emotion12.14.181455272
56Burning Down the House12.15.181454271
57Mercy3.6.191373269played once by Dave and Tim in 2019 and several times by Dave solo
58Help Myself3.10.191369267
59Dreamgirl3.19.191360262
60Save Me4.1.191347254played on 9.3.21 without Carter or Stefan
61Stand Up (for It)6.21.191266237
62If I Had It All6.28.191259235
63Spoon8.24.191202216
64Smooth Rider8.27.191199215
65Cortez the Killer8.31.191195213
66Fly Like an Eagle10.20.191145197
67Beach Ball2.28.201014196
All Liberated Songs
# Song Missing Since Liberation Date Days Since Shows Since
1Christmas Song12.8.9312.2.981820638
2Maker, The5.30.9412.17.981662556
3#406.26.956.22.991457379
4Exodus5.11.9612.13.001677404
5Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard11.17.925.5.013091994
6Halloween12.15.989.8.021363278
7Last Stop, The7.11.996.17.031437243
8Typical Situation8.26.006.17.031025188
9Pay for What You Get7.7.996.18.031442247
10Cry Freedom7.10.996.18.031439245
11Dreaming Tree, The8.6.996.18.031412228
12Maker, The8.29.006.18.031023187
13I'll Back You Up9.13.006.24.031014181
14Spoon11.21.987.29.031711329
15#343.23.937.9.0544911224
16Exodus12.13.009.12.051734338
17Christmas Song12.19.9811.29.052537467
18JTR8.28.014.29.061705288
19Raven7.29.025.30.061401221
20Proudest Monkey9.8.025.30.061360204
21Dreaming Tree, The8.7.036.3.061031163
22Digging a Ditch8.31.036.3.061007156
23Big Eyed Fish8.8.026.7.061399220
24So Right7.19.036.10.061057179
25Pay for What You Get8.24.036.20.061031170
26Last Stop, The8.8.037.2.061059178
27Sleep to Dream Her9.9.037.28.061053171
28Maker, The9.6.033.23.071294206
29Sweet Up and Down7.25.008.7.072569477
30Fool to Think9.4.049.21.071112200
31Long Black Veil8.1.036.6.081771287
32#408.3.996.21.083245554
33Space Between, The7.13.046.28.081446257
34Sugar Will10.5.047.9.081373228
35Help Myself9.4.047.12.081407237
36Spoon9.14.038.9.081791299
37Blue Water2.25.954.24.0951721082
38Big Eyed Fish9.12.063.14.101279238
39Busted Stuff5.18.025.28.102932535
40Kit Kat Jam7.30.035.28.102494453
41Hello Again9.10.055.28.101721305
42JTR9.3.065.28.101363244
43So Right9.22.065.29.101345238
44Digging a Ditch9.9.066.2.101362244
45Cry Freedom3.27.056.5.101896369
46Still Water8.17.077.9.101057221
47Minarets12.13.057.21.101681319
48Some Devil8.26.077.21.101060222
49Good Good Time10.2.047.30.102127409
50Last Stop, The9.12.067.31.101418274
51Cortez the Killer10.21.067.31.101379267
52If I Had It All9.14.078.25.101076226
53American Baby Intro11.15.078.27.101016213
54Fool to Think9.26.079.4.101074224
55I Did It9.4.049.5.102192428
56Christmas Song12.15.059.18.101738344
57Captain7.27.046.24.112523472
58Break Free9.13.066.25.111746312
59Kill the King7.1.066.26.111821344
60Joyride6.24.067.8.111840348
61American Baby8.1.069.2.111858343
62Beach Ball5.1.095.18.121113187
63You Never Know7.31.095.18.121022144
64Help Myself8.29.085.28.121368216
65Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)12.15.056.3.122362387
66Typical Situation9.10.096.22.121016146
67Little Thing4.30.967.7.1259121167
68Dreamgirl6.4.105.17.131078148
69Recently7.9.105.26.131052136
70JTR7.13.105.26.131048134
71Hunger for the Great Light9.22.075.29.132076339
72True Reflections7.29.036.15.133609619
73Space Between, The7.2.086.22.131816318
74Crazy Easy9.8.047.23.133240563
75Kit Kat Jam7.1.107.24.131119167
76Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back)9.7.087.27.131784304
77#3410.2.078.31.132160366
78Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd8.30.085.16.142085332
79Pay for What You Get7.12.085.24.142142359
80I'll Back You Up11.17.105.24.141284147
81Good Good Time7.30.106.13.141414189
82Sledgehammer3.14.107.4.141573233
83Burning Down the House9.18.117.12.141028149
84Steady As We Go8.6.068.31.142947509
85Maker, The9.3.116.3.151369184
86Cortez the Killer9.17.116.10.151362185
87Down by the River5.27.076.26.152952489
88Smooth Rider7.18.096.26.152169340
89I Did It9.15.107.17.151766233
90Sugar Will3.7.105.7.162253332
91Last Stop, The11.20.105.7.161995256
92Shotgun7.23.135.11.161023143
93Dreamgirl7.6.135.13.161042152
94Dive In9.16.115.14.161702245
95Break Free9.17.115.17.161704245
96Fool to Think7.9.136.24.161081169
97Time Bomb7.6.132.3.181673198
98Alligator Pie7.13.132.3.181666194
99Runnin' Down a Dream9.7.132.3.181610178
100You Never Know7.26.142.3.181288131
101Stand Up (for It)10.1.075.18.183882550
102What You Are5.31.135.18.181813215
103#277.23.145.18.181395134
104Louisiana Bayou7.18.155.18.18103589
105Steady As We Go8.31.145.19.181357126
106Hello Again6.30.105.22.182883360
107Smooth Rider6.26.156.2.181072110
108Captain9.12.156.23.18101592
109Sledgehammer7.17.156.29.181078111
110JTR7.3.137.14.181837230
111Time of the Season3.23.078.24.184172646
112Write a Song7.14.158.25.181138133
113Spaceman11.11.158.31.18102495
114#349.7.139.7.181826226
115Kill the King6.26.1111.27.182711352
116Sweet Emotion7.10.1111.27.182697349
117Sleep to Dream Her5.29.1311.27.182008267
118Cortez the Killer6.10.1511.30.181269158
119Christmas Song6.28.1412.7.181623203
120Dreamgirl5.13.163.6.191027111
121Help Myself6.29.133.10.192080269
122Sugar Will7.30.166.15.191050104
123Maker, The9.4.166.15.19101497
124If I Had It All5.19.126.28.192596385
125Water into Wine6.26.156.29.191464201
126Joyride8.30.137.12.192142290
127I'll Back You Up7.1.157.27.191487214
128Spoon8.30.148.24.191820243
129Drunken Soldier11.11.158.30.191388171
130Sweet Up and Down8.31.102.28.203468468
131Beach Ball7.20.122.28.202779391
132Riff, The7.22.142.28.202047272
133Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.162.28.201378179
134Sweet9.13.157.23.212140283
135So Damn Lucky6.22.187.23.211127193
136Hello Again9.2.187.23.211055166
137If Only8.27.167.24.211792221
138When the World Ends6.7.187.24.211143202
139Drive In Drive Out6.1.187.27.211152207
140Spaceman9.7.188.11.211069173
141Rye Whiskey7.5.099.17.214457687
142Christmas Song12.15.189.18.211008181
143Broken Things7.24.1311.5.213026453
144Dive In7.9.1611.5.211945285
145Break for It9.5.105.11.224266601
146Shotgun5.11.165.11.222191321
147Break Free11.27.185.11.221261222
148Dreaming Tree, The8.29.155.13.222449354
149Idea of You7.26.195.13.221022160
150Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back)9.8.185.17.221347228
151Time Bomb8.24.185.20.221365238
152Come On Come On12.7.186.4.221275227
153Sugar Man9.6.146.21.222845416
154Steady As We Go7.14.187.2.221449270
155Pay for What You Get8.1.157.9.222534384
156Fool to Think6.29.197.15.221112206
157Cry Freedom9.3.168.21.222178315
158Eh Hee7.3.139.2.223348514
159Drunken Soldier9.7.199.2.221091189
160Joyride7.27.199.3.221134199
161#349.7.189.4.221458267
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |