the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Canadian Tire Centre
Ottawa, ON, CAN

Previous Names:
Corel Centre (Changed after 2006)
Scotiabank Place (Changed after 2013)
Seating Capacity: 20004
Venue Type : Indoor Arena

Total Gigs: 3
  DMB  (3)

Longest Performance:
04.20.02 - #41 (32:03)
Description
The Ottawa Senators christened their new home when the Corel Centre officially opened its doors on January 17, 1996. Formerly known as The Palladium, the sports and entertainment facility was built in a record 18 months, at a cost of $170 million Cdn. A new arena-specific four-lane interchange was built to provide direct access from Highway 417 at a cost of approximately $30 million. The Palladium was renamed the "Corel Centre" in a 20 year, multi-million dollar agreement with the internationally-known, Ottawa-based software company on February 27, 1996. The Corel Centre is in the former city of Kanata, which merged with Ottawa in 2001.

Aerial Shot
Sort Songs By:
 199820012002 
11/14
8/7
4/20
#41 12#41
All Along the Watchtower1  All Along the Watchtower
Ants Marching1  Ants Marching
Anyone Seen the Bridge12 Anyone Seen the Bridge
Bartender 12Bartender
Big Eyed Fish 12Big Eyed Fish
Captain P Captain
Crash into Me1  Crash into Me
Crush1  Crush
Don't Drink the Water123Don't Drink the Water
Fool to Think 1 Fool to Think
Funny How Time Slips Away 12Funny How Time Slips Away
Granny 1 Granny
Grey Street  1Grey Street
Heartbeat Intro1  Heartbeat Intro
I Did It 12I Did It
If I Had It All  1If I Had It All
I'll Back You Up1  I'll Back You Up
Jimi Thing1  Jimi Thing
JTR 1 JTR
Lie in Our Graves1  Lie in Our Graves
One Sweet World  1One Sweet World
Pantala Naga Pampa1  Pantala Naga Pampa
Pig1  Pig
Rapunzel1  Rapunzel
Raven  1Raven
Rhyme & Reason1 2Rhyme & Reason
So Much to Say 1 So Much to Say
So Right 1 So Right
Space Between, The 12Space Between, The
Stay (Wasting Time)12 Stay (Wasting Time)
Stone, The  1Stone, The
Too Much123Too Much
Tripping Billies 12Tripping Billies
Two Step1  Two Step
Warehouse1  Warehouse
What Would You Say 1 What Would You Say
What You Are 1 What You Are
When the World Ends 12When the World Ends
Where Are You Going  1Where Are You Going
You Never Know  1You Never Know
 11/14
8/7
4/20
 
199820012002
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |