the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 
Taco Bell Arena
Boise, ID

Previous Names:
Boise State University Pavilion (Changed after 2003)
Seating Capacity: 13265
Venue Type : Indoor Arena

Total Gigs: 3
  DMB  (3)

Longest Performance:
11.02.98 - Seek Up (17:39)
Description
Built in the spring of 1982 at a cost of $17.5 million, the BSU Pavilion seats 12,380 people for sporting events and 13,265 for concerts. The Pavilion has hosted first and second round games for the NCAA Men's Division I National Tournament on six different occasions (1983, 1989, 1992, 1995,1998 and 2001). From victories by top-ranked Virginia and Ralph Sampson, to UCLA and Tyus Edney's improbable 4.8 second coast-to-coast lay up to beat Missouri in 1995, to Hampton's shocking upset of second-seeded Iowa State in 2001, Boise has become one of the most popular and respected NCAA regional sites. BSU Pavilion has been selected to host first and second round games again in 2005.

1910 University Dr.
Boise, ID 83725
Sort Songs By:
 199619982010 
11/3
11/2
8/31
#40  T#40
#411  #41
All Along the Watchtower  1All Along the Watchtower
Ants Marching1  Ants Marching
Anyone Seen the Bridge1  Anyone Seen the Bridge
Bartender  1Bartender
Big Eyed Fish  1Big Eyed Fish
Corn Bread  1Corn Bread
Crash into Me12 Crash into Me
Crush 12Crush
Dancing Nancies1  Dancing Nancies
Don't Drink the Water 12Don't Drink the Water
Funny the Way It Is  1Funny the Way It Is
Gravedigger  1Gravedigger
Heartbeat Intro 1 Heartbeat Intro
Help Myself1  Help Myself
I'll Back You Up 1 I'll Back You Up
Jimi Thing 12Jimi Thing
Lie in Our Graves12 Lie in Our Graves
Little Thing1  Little Thing
Minarets12 Minarets
Pantala Naga Pampa 1 Pantala Naga Pampa
Rapunzel 1 Rapunzel
Satellite1  Satellite
Say Goodbye1  Say Goodbye
Seek Up12 Seek Up
Seven  1Seven
Shake Me Like a Monkey  1Shake Me Like a Monkey
So Much to Say1  So Much to Say
Some Devil  1Some Devil
Spaceman  1Spaceman
Stay (Wasting Time) 1 Stay (Wasting Time)
Stay or Leave  1Stay or Leave
Still Water  1Still Water
Sweet Up and Down  1Sweet Up and Down
Too Much12 Too Much
Tripping Billies12 Tripping Billies
True Reflections1  True Reflections
Two Step123Two Step
Typical Situation1  Typical Situation
Write a Song  1Write a Song
You & Me  1You & Me
 11/3
11/2
8/31
 
199619982010
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |