the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Sleep Train Arena
Sacramento, CA

Previous Names:
ARCO Arena (Changed after 2011)
Power Balance Pavilion (Changed after 2012)
Seating Capacity: 17317
Venue Type : Indoor Arena

Total Gigs: 3
  DMB  (3)

Longest Performance:
07.13.99 - Seek Up (18:03)
Description
The $40 million, 442,000 square-foot ARCO arena opened in 1988 and was built without taxpayer money. Original configuration seats up to 17,317. ARCO Arena has twice been host to the NCAA Western Regional Men's Basketball Tournament.

The arena closed in December 2016.

Aerial Shot
Sort Songs By:
 199619981999 
11/12
10/30
7/13
#4112 #41
All Along the Watchtower12 All Along the Watchtower
Angel from Montgomery  1Angel from Montgomery
Ants Marching1  Ants Marching
Anyone Seen the Bridge123Anyone Seen the Bridge
Crash into Me1 2Crash into Me
Crush  1Crush
Don't Drink the Water 1 Don't Drink the Water
Granny1  Granny
Heartbeat Intro 1 Heartbeat Intro
Help Myself  1Help Myself
Improv/Jam 1 Improv/Jam
Jimi Thing123Jimi Thing
Lie in Our Graves1  Lie in Our Graves
Long Black Veil  1Long Black Veil
Minarets12 Minarets
One Sweet World  1One Sweet World
Pantala Naga Pampa 1 Pantala Naga Pampa
Rapunzel 1 Rapunzel
Recently  1Recently
Rhyme & Reason12 Rhyme & Reason
Satellite1  Satellite
Say Goodbye1 2Say Goodbye
Seek Up1 2Seek Up
So Much to Say123So Much to Say
Stone, The 12Stone, The
Too Much123Too Much
Tripping Billies123Tripping Billies
Two Step123Two Step
Typical Situation1  Typical Situation
Warehouse 1 Warehouse
 11/12
10/30
7/13
 
199619981999
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |