the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Southern New Hampshire University Arena
Manchester, NH

Previous Names:
Verizon Wireless Arena (Changed after 2016)
Seating Capacity: 10050
Venue Type : Indoor Arena

Total Gigs: 3
  DMB  (3)

Longest Performance:
12.04.18 - Seek Up (19:02)
Description
The Verizon Wireless Arena is the first event center of its kind to be built in New Hampshire, and is the largest construction project to ever be undertaken by the city of Manchester. The Verizon Wireless Arena seats 10,019 for hockey, 11,140 for basketball, 10,050 for in stage concerts and 11,770 for center stage concerts. It also includes 600 club seats, 34 suites, two party suites and a private club lounge. There are four elevators and more than 300 doors. The building features a unique elliptical design that increases seating on the sides of the arena rather than the ends of the arena, providing outstanding sight lines for all fans.

Aerial Shot
Sort Songs By:
 200520122018 
12/12
12/19
12/4
#41  1#41
Again and Again  1Again and Again
All Along the Watchtower 1 All Along the Watchtower
Ants Marching12 Ants Marching
Bartender1  Bartender
Belly Belly Nice 1 Belly Belly Nice
Best of What's Around, The  1Best of What's Around, The
Big Eyed Fish 1 Big Eyed Fish
Burning Down the House  1Burning Down the House
Christmas Song12 Christmas Song
Come On Come On  1Come On Come On
Corn Bread 1 Corn Bread
Crash into Me1 2Crash into Me
Crush 1 Crush
Don't Drink the Water123Don't Drink the Water
Dreamgirl1  Dreamgirl
Drive In Drive Out 1 Drive In Drive Out
Drunken Soldier 1 Drunken Soldier
Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)1  Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)
Everyday1 2Everyday
Funny the Way It Is  1Funny the Way It Is
Granny1  Granny
Grey Street123Grey Street
Hunger for the Great Light1  Hunger for the Great Light
If Only 1 If Only
Jimi Thing1 2Jimi Thing
Kill the Preacher  PKill the Preacher
Louisiana Bayou1  Louisiana Bayou
Mercy 1 Mercy
One Sweet World1  One Sweet World
Pantala Naga Pampa  1Pantala Naga Pampa
Pig1  Pig
Proudest Monkey 1 Proudest Monkey
Rapunzel  1Rapunzel
Riff, The 1 Riff, The
Rooftop 1 Rooftop
Satellite 1 Satellite
Seek Up  1Seek Up
Seven 1 Seven
Sexy M.F.  PSexy M.F.
She  1She
Sledgehammer  1Sledgehammer
Spaceman 1 Spaceman
Stand Up (For It)1  Stand Up (For It)
Stay (Wasting Time) 1 Stay (Wasting Time)
Stone, The 1 Stone, The
Tripping Billies1  Tripping Billies
Warehouse  1Warehouse
What Would You Say  1What Would You Say
Why I Am  1Why I Am
You & Me  1You & Me
You Might Die Trying 1 You Might Die Trying
 12/12
12/19
12/4
 
200520122018
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |