the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 
The Showbox at the Market
Seattle, WA

Previous Names:
Showbox Music Club (Changed after 2007)
Seating Capacity: 1100
Venue Type : Bar/Club

Total Gigs: 2
  Dave & Friends  (1)
  Dave & Tim  (1)
  Ann Wilson Blues Experience  (1)

Longest Performance:
11.13.04 - Maker, The (0:00)
Description
Founded in 1939, Seattle's Showbox Theater is one of the towns very few extant entertainment venues that can lay claim to having provided local music fans such an astonishing breadth of music over the decades. From the Jazz Age to the Grunge Era, the storied ballroom has featured shows by touring icons like Duke Ellington, Muddy Waters, and the Ramones - as well as those by homegrown talents ranging from burlesque queen, Gypsy Rose Lee, to Pearl Jam.
Sort Songs By:
 20042008 
11/13
5/20
#411 #41
All Along the Watchtower 1All Along the Watchtower
Ants Marching 1Ants Marching
Bartender12Bartender
Crash into Me 1Crash into Me
Crush1 Crush
Dancing Nancies12Dancing Nancies
Dodo1 Dodo
Gravedigger12Gravedigger
Happy Birthday to You1 Happy Birthday to You
Harvest Moon1 Harvest Moon
Kashmir 1Kashmir
Lie in Our Graves 1Lie in Our Graves
Maker, The1 Maker, The
Oh1 Oh
Rockin' in the Free World1 Rockin' in the Free World
Save Me1 Save Me
Ship Song, The1 Ship Song, The
So Damn Lucky12So Damn Lucky
Stay or Leave1 Stay or Leave
Stream 1Stream
Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)1 Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)
Trouble1 Trouble
Two Step1 Two Step
Typical Situation1 Typical Situation
Up and Away1 Up and Away
What Would You Say1 What Would You Say
Where Are You Going12Where Are You Going
Will It Go Round in Circles1 Will It Go Round in Circles
 11/13
5/20
 
20042008
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |