the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 
U.S. Bank Arena
Cincinnati, OH

Previous Names:
The Crown (Changed after 1998)
Firstar Center (Changed after 2002)
Seating Capacity: 12823
Venue Type : Indoor Arena

Total Gigs: 1
  DMB  (1)

Longest Performance:
11.21.98 - #41 (27:28)
Description
This venue was built in 1975 and has had multiple names over the years. The following is that list in chronological order: Riverfront Coliseum, The Crown, Firstar Center, US Bank Arena.

Aerial Shot
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |