the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
London, ENG, GBR

Previous Names:
Shepherds Bush Empire (Changed after 2008)
Seating Capacity: 2000
Venue Type : Auditorium

Total Gigs: 2
  DMB  (2)

Longest Performance:
06.23.98 - Jimi Thing (13:55)
Description
Since 1903, the Shepherds Bush Empire has been a prominent landmark on London's entertainment scene. Designed and built by Frank Matcham (1854-1920), undeniably one of the most prolific Victorian architects, the venue still retains its original, opulent design and grandeur of its early years.

Aerial Shot
Sort Songs By:
 19961998 
7/10
6/23
#411 #41
All Along the Watchtower12All Along the Watchtower
Angel from Montgomery1 Angel from Montgomery
Ants Marching1 Ants Marching
Anyone Seen the Bridge 1Anyone Seen the Bridge
Crash into Me1 Crash into Me
Crush 1Crush
Dancing Nancies1 Dancing Nancies
Don't Drink the Water 1Don't Drink the Water
Granny 1Granny
Jimi Thing 1Jimi Thing
Last Stop, The 1Last Stop, The
Lie in Our Graves 1Lie in Our Graves
Minarets1 Minarets
One Sweet World 1One Sweet World
Pantala Naga Pampa 1Pantala Naga Pampa
Proudest Monkey1 Proudest Monkey
Rapunzel 1Rapunzel
Recently1 Recently
Rhyme & Reason1 Rhyme & Reason
Satellite1 Satellite
Seek Up1 Seek Up
So Much to Say12So Much to Say
Stone, The 1Stone, The
Too Much12Too Much
Tripping Billies12Tripping Billies
Two Step12Two Step
Typical Situation1 Typical Situation
 7/10
6/23
 
19961998
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |