DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Discography Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2022
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.93107532289teased by Stefan in 2012; never fully played without Peter
2Spotlight10.22.93104842149teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.94100491910reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9791471598played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0079691356played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0177321324played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0176191275
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0176191275played occasionally by Dave & Tim, Dave solo, and Dave with guests; never played by DMB without Boyd
9Angel7.5.0369411166
10Exodus10.2.075391871
11#406.21.085128853teased and partially played occasionally; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.085128853
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.085093837
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.085058818sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.085051815
16Blue Water4.25.094820801played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.094663724played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.104401686never played without Danny Barnes
19Some Devil7.21.104368669played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.104331655played by Dave & Tim in 2010 and 2011 and by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Busted Stuff9.3.104324652
 Break for It9.5.104266601-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
22American Baby Intro9.18.113944611lyrics interpolated in Lying in the Hands of God outro since 2018
23Blackjack6.2.123686601
24Little Thing7.13.123645579played by Dave solo on 11.7.15 and regularly by Dave & Tim
25Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.133337545
26True Reflections6.15.133308532played regularly by Boyd with Crystal Garden in 2017; never played without Boyd
27Good Times Bad Times6.29.133294525played by Secret Stash on 8.26.17
28Eh Hee7.3.133290523played by Dave & Tim on 2.23.17
29Kit Kat Jam7.26.133267511
30Crazy Easy8.30.133232506
31Gaucho9.1.133230504
32(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.133223500
33American Baby5.30.142959481played by Dave solo on 8.30.20
34Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.142912460played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, 2017, and 2021
35Good Good Time8.29.142868449played by Dave solo regularly in 2015 and twice in 2017
36Slip Slidin' Away8.31.142866447
 Sugar Man9.6.142845416-=LIBERATED on 6.21.22=-
37Long Black Veil7.8.152555417played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017
38I Did It7.21.152542410
39Pay for What You Get8.1.152531404played occasionally by Dave & Tim
40Snow Outside9.5.152496399played by Dave & Tim on 7.6.16 and twice partially in 2017
41Down by the River9.9.152492397
42Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.152490396
43Loving Wings10.17.152454389played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
 Dreaming Tree, The8.29.152449354-=LIBERATED on 5.13.22=-
44Still Water10.27.152444383
45Out of My Hands6.28.162199349played occasionally by Dave & Tim
 Shotgun5.11.162191321-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
46Death on the High Seas7.29.162168333played occasionally by Dave & Tim
47Bismarck8.30.162136328played by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
48Oh9.2.162133327played regularly by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
49Cry Freedom9.3.162132326played occasionally by Dave & Tim
50Alligator Pie2.3.181614323played by Dave solo in 2019 and by Dave & Tim in 2020
51Runnin' Down a Dream2.3.181614323
52Black and Blue Bird6.23.181474303
53Virginia in the Rain7.1.181466299played occasionally by Dave & Tim and Dave solo
 Steady As We Go7.14.181449270-=LIBERATED on 7.2.22=-
54Hunger for the Great Light7.27.181440285
55#349.7.181398275
 Time Bomb8.24.181365238-=LIBERATED on 5.20.22=-
 Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back)9.8.181347228-=LIBERATED on 5.17.22=-
56Sleep to Dream Her11.29.181315270
57Belly Belly Nice12.7.181307265
58Kill the King12.8.181306264
59Sweet Emotion12.14.181300261
60Burning Down the House12.15.181299260
 Come On Come On12.7.181275227-=LIBERATED on 6.4.22=-
 Break Free11.27.181261222-=LIBERATED on 5.11.22=-
61Mercy3.6.191218258played once by Dave and Tim in 2019 and several times by Dave soloby Dave solo
62Help Myself3.10.191214256
63Dreamgirl3.19.191205251
64Save Me4.1.191192243played on 9.3.21 without Carter or Stefan
65Stand Up (for It)6.21.191111226
66If I Had It All6.28.191104224
67Fool to Think6.29.191103223
68Joyride7.27.191075207
69Spoon8.24.191047205
70Smooth Rider8.27.191044204
71Cortez the Killer8.31.191040202
72Drunken Soldier9.7.191033198
 Idea of You7.26.191022160-=LIBERATED on 5.13.22=-
Other songs in danger of joining the list by the end of the tour are Fly Like an Eagle (7.16).
There are 181 total qualifying songs, 98 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Ants Marching, Bartender, Beach Ball, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Broken Things, Can't Stop, Captain, Christmas Song, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Dive In, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fly Like an Eagle, Funny the Way It Is, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, If Only, I'll Back You Up, Jimi Thing, JTR, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Madman's Eyes, Maker, The, Minarets, Ocean and the Butterfly, The, One Sweet World, Only Thing, The, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Riff, The, Rooftop, Rye Whiskey, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd, Stone, The, Sugar Will, Sweet, Sweet Up and Down, That Girl Is You, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Walk Around the Moon, Warehouse, Water into Wine, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |