DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Latin America Fall 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9397512093teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9394821959teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9490471721reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9781451409played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0069671167played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0167301135played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0166171086
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0166171086played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035939977
10Exodus10.2.074389683
11#406.21.084126665teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.084126665
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.084091649
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.084056630sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.084049627
16Blue Water4.25.093818613played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093661536played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103399498only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103366481played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103329467played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103325465
22Busted Stuff9.3.103322464
23Break for It9.5.103320462
24American Baby Intro9.18.112942423
25Blackjack6.2.122684413
26Little Thing7.13.122643391played regularly by Dave & Tim
27Beach Ball7.20.122636388played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
28Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132335357
29True Reflections6.15.132306344
30Good Times Bad Times6.29.132292337
31Eh Hee7.3.132288335
32Broken Things7.24.132267324
33Kit Kat Jam7.26.132265323
34Crazy Easy8.30.132230318
35Gaucho9.1.132228316
36(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132221312
37American Baby5.30.141957293
38Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141910272played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
39Riff, The7.22.141904269
40Good Good Time8.29.141866261
41Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141864259
42Sugar Man9.6.141858257
43Long Black Veil7.8.151553229
44I Did It7.21.151540222
45Pay for What You Get8.1.151529216
46Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151501214
47Snow Outside9.5.151494211
48Down by the River9.9.151490209
49Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151488208
50Sweet9.13.151486206
51Loving Wings10.17.151452201
52Still Water10.27.151442195
53Shotgun5.11.161245182
54Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161235176
55Out of My Hands6.28.161197161
56Dive In7.9.161186156
57Death on the High Seas7.29.161166145
58If Only8.27.161137142
59Bismarck8.30.161134140
60Oh9.2.161131139
61Cry Freedom9.3.161130138
There are 176 total qualifying songs, 115 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Drunken Soldier, Everyday, Fly Like an Eagle, Fool to Think, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, Help Myself, Here On Out, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, If I Had It All, I'll Back You Up, Jimi Thing, Joyride, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Maker, The, Mercy, Minarets, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Spoon, Squirm, Stand Up (for It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sugar Will, Sweet Emotion, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, Warehouse, Water into Wine, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |