DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9396662085teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9393971951teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9489621714reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9780601403played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0068821161played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0166451129played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0165321080
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0165321080played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035854971
10Exodus10.2.074304677
11#406.21.084041659teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.084041659
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.084006643
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083971624sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083964621
16Blue Water4.25.093733607played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093576530played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103314492only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103281475played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103244461played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103240459
22Busted Stuff9.3.103237458
23Break for It9.5.103235456
24American Baby Intro9.18.112857417
25Blackjack6.2.122599407
 If I Had It All5.19.122596386-=LIBERATED on 6.28.19=-
26Little Thing7.13.122558385played regularly by Dave & Tim
27Beach Ball7.20.122551382played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
28Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132250351
29True Reflections6.15.132221338
30Good Times Bad Times6.29.132207331
31Eh Hee7.3.132203329
32Broken Things7.24.132182318
33Kit Kat Jam7.26.132180317
34Crazy Easy8.30.132145312
35Gaucho9.1.132143310
 Joyride8.30.132142291-=LIBERATED on 7.12.19=-
36(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132136306
37American Baby5.30.141872287
38Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141825266played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
39Riff, The7.22.141819263
40Good Good Time8.29.141781255
41Spoon8.30.141780254played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
42Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141779253
43Sugar Man9.6.141773251
44Water into Wine6.26.151480230
45I'll Back You Up7.1.151475227
46Long Black Veil7.8.151468223
47I Did It7.21.151455216
48Pay for What You Get8.1.151444210
49Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151416208
50Snow Outside9.5.151409205
51Down by the River9.9.151405203
52Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151403202
53Sweet9.13.151401200
54Loving Wings10.17.151367195
55Still Water10.27.151357189
56Drunken Soldier11.11.151342180
57Improv/Jam5.11.161160176
58Shotgun5.11.161160176
59Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161150170
60Out of My Hands6.28.161112155
61Dive In7.9.161101150
62Death on the High Seas7.29.161081139
63If Only8.27.161052136
 Sugar Will7.30.161050105-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
64Bismarck8.30.161049134
65Oh9.2.161046133
66Cry Freedom9.3.161045132
 Maker, The9.4.16101498-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
There are 155 total qualifying songs, 85 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Alligator Pie, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fool to Think, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Halloween, Hello Again, Help Myself, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Mercy, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sweet Emotion, Time Bomb, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |