DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 2020 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9397292088teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9394601954teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9490251716reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9781231405played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0069451163played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0167081131played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0165951082
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0165951082played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035917973
10Exodus10.2.074367679
11#406.21.084104661teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.084104661
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.084069645
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.084034626sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.084027623
16Blue Water4.25.093796609played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093639532played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103377494only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103344477played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103307463played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103303461
22Busted Stuff9.3.103300460
23Break for It9.5.103298458
24American Baby Intro9.18.112920419
25Blackjack6.2.122662409
26Little Thing7.13.122621387played regularly by Dave & Tim
27Beach Ball7.20.122614384played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
 If I Had It All5.19.122596386-=LIBERATED on 6.28.19=-
28Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132313353
29True Reflections6.15.132284340
30Good Times Bad Times6.29.132270333
31Eh Hee7.3.132266331
32Broken Things7.24.132245320
33Kit Kat Jam7.26.132243319
34Crazy Easy8.30.132208314
35Gaucho9.1.132206312
36(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132199308
 Joyride8.30.132142291-=LIBERATED on 7.12.19=-
37American Baby5.30.141935289
38Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141888268played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
39Riff, The7.22.141882265
40Good Good Time8.29.141844257
41Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141842255
42Sugar Man9.6.141836253
 Spoon8.30.141820244-=LIBERATED on 8.24.19=-
43Long Black Veil7.8.151531225
44I Did It7.21.151518218
45Pay for What You Get8.1.151507212
 I'll Back You Up7.1.151487215-=LIBERATED on 7.27.19=-
46Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151479210
47Snow Outside9.5.151472207
48Down by the River9.9.151468205
49Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151466204
 Water into Wine6.26.151464202-=LIBERATED on 6.29.19=-
50Loving Wings10.17.151430197
51Still Water10.27.151420191
 Drunken Soldier11.11.151388172-=LIBERATED on 8.30.19=-
52Improv/Jam5.11.161223178
53Shotgun5.11.161223178
54Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161213172
55Out of My Hands6.28.161175157
56Dive In7.9.161164152
57Death on the High Seas7.29.161144141
58If Only8.27.161115138
59Bismarck8.30.161112136
60Cry Freedom9.3.161108134
 Sugar Will7.30.161050105-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
 Maker, The9.4.16101498-=LIBERATED on 6.15.19=-
There are 175 total qualifying songs, 107 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Fly Like an Eagle, Fool to Think, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, Help Myself, Here On Out, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, Jimi Thing, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Mercy, Minarets, Oh, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stand Up (for It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sweet, Sweet Emotion, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |