DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Summer 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9396142085teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9393451951teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9489101714reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9780081403played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0068301161played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0165931129played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0164801080
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0164801080played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035802971
10Exodus10.2.074252677
11#406.21.083989659teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.083989659
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.083954643
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083919624sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083912621
16Blue Water4.25.093681607played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093524530played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103262492only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103229475played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103192461played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103188459
22Busted Stuff9.3.103185458
23Break for It9.5.103183456
24American Baby Intro9.18.112805417
25If I Had It All5.19.122561415
26Blackjack6.2.122547407
27Little Thing7.13.122506385played regularly by Dave & Tim
28Beach Ball7.20.122499382played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
29Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132198351
30True Reflections6.15.132169338
31Good Times Bad Times6.29.132155331
32Eh Hee7.3.132151329
33Broken Things7.24.132130318
34Kit Kat Jam7.26.132128317
35Joyride8.30.132093312
36Crazy Easy8.30.132093312
37Gaucho9.1.132091310
38(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132084306
39American Baby5.30.141820287
40Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141773266played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
41Riff, The7.22.141767263
42Good Good Time8.29.141729255
43Spoon8.30.141728254played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
44Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141727253
45Sugar Man9.6.141721251
46Water into Wine6.26.151428230
47I'll Back You Up7.1.151423227
48Long Black Veil7.8.151416223
49I Did It7.21.151403216
50Pay for What You Get8.1.151392210
51Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151364208
52Snow Outside9.5.151357205
53Down by the River9.9.151353203
54Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151351202
55Sweet9.13.151349200
56Loving Wings10.17.151315195
57Still Water10.27.151305189
58Drunken Soldier11.11.151290180
59Improv/Jam5.11.161108176
60Shotgun5.11.161108176
61Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161098170
62Out of My Hands6.28.161060155
63Dive In7.9.161049150
64Death on the High Seas7.29.161029139
65Sugar Will7.30.161028138
66If Only8.27.161000136
Other songs in danger of joining the list by the end of the tour are Bismarck (5.27), Oh (5.30), Cry Freedom (5.31), Maker, The (6.1).
There are 159 total qualifying songs, 89 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Alligator Pie, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Bismarck, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Cry Freedom, Dancing Nancies, Digging a Ditch, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fool to Think, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Halloween, Hello Again, Help Myself, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Maker, The, Mercy, Oh, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sweet Emotion, Time Bomb, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |