DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Europe 2019
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9395552031teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9392861904teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9488511667reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9779491356played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0067711114played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down By the Schoolyard5.5.0165341082played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0164211033
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0164211033played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035743924
10Exodus10.2.074193630
11#406.21.083930612teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.083930612
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.083895596
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083860577sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083853574
16Blue Water4.25.093622560played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093465483played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103203445only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103170428played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103133414played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103129412
22Busted Stuff9.3.103126411
23Break for It9.5.103124409
24American Baby Intro9.18.112746370
25If I Had It All5.19.122502368
26Blackjack6.2.122488360
27Little Thing7.13.122447338played regularly by Dave & Tim
28Beach Ball7.20.122440335played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
29Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132139304
30True Reflections6.15.132110291
31Good Times Bad Times6.29.132096284
32Eh Hee7.3.132092282
 Help Myself6.29.132080269-=LIBERATED on 3.10.19=-
33Broken Things7.24.132071271
34Kit Kat Jam7.26.132069270
35Joyride8.30.132034265
36Crazy Easy8.30.132034265
37Gaucho9.1.132032263
38(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.132025259
39American Baby5.30.141761240
40Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141714219played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
41Riff, The7.22.141708216
42Good Good Time8.29.141670208
43Spoon8.30.141669207played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
44Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141668206
45Sugar Man9.6.141662204
46Water into Wine6.26.151369183
47I'll Back You Up7.1.151364180
48Long Black Veil7.8.151357176
49I Did It7.21.151344169
50Pay for What You Get8.1.151333163
51Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151305161
52Snow Outside9.5.151298158
53Down by the River9.9.151294156
54Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151292155
55Sweet9.13.151290153
56Loving Wings10.17.151256148
57Still Water10.27.151246142
58Drunken Soldier11.11.151231133
59Improv/Jam5.11.161049129
60Shotgun5.11.161049129
61Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd5.21.161039123
 Dreamgirl5.13.161027111-=LIBERATED on 3.6.19=-
62Out of My Hands6.28.161001108
Other songs in danger of joining the list by the end of the tour are Dive In (4.5).
There are 175 total qualifying songs, 110 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Bismarck, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Captain, Christmas Song, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Cortez the Killer, Crash into Me, Crush, Cry Freedom, Dancing Nancies, Death on the High Seas, Digging a Ditch, Dive In, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fool to Think, Funny the Way It Is, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, If Only, Jimi Thing, JTR, Kill the King, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Maker, The, Mercy, Minarets, Oh, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Sister, Sledgehammer, Sleep to Dream Her, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stand Up (For It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady As We Go, Stone, The, Sugar Will, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |