DMBAlmanac.com²
   the dave matthews band tour almanac
home  |  contact  |  submit  |  store  |  about
Codero - Dedicated Servers and Managed Hosting
Tours / Stats Songs Lyrics Guests Venues Setlist Search Minarets Archive  
 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · 
Tour:SummaryShowsSongsGuestsSlotsLiberationsSong Chart
Liberation List: Fall 2018
# Song Missing Since Days Since Shows Since Notes
1People People1.26.9394492012teased by Stefan in 2012
2Spotlight10.22.9391801885teased once in 1994 and once in 1997
3Get in Line12.31.9487451648reportedly soundchecked in 1999
4Let You Down6.20.9778431337played by Dave & Tim in 1997; teased by Stefan in 2003 & 2013; played by Dave solo in 2015
5For the Beauty of Wynona9.10.0066651095played by Dave solo in 2002 and by Dave & Tim in 2003
6Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard5.5.0164281063played by Dave & Paul Simon in 2014
7Mother Father8.26.0163151014
8Angel from Montgomery8.26.0163151014played by Dave & Tim in 2009 and 2018; played by Dave & Brandi Carlile in 2011 and 2012; played by Dave solo in 2015
9Angel7.5.035637905
10Exodus10.2.074087611
11#406.21.083824593teased and partially played often; played by Dave solo on 7.4.15
12Dream So Real, A6.21.083824593
13Money (That's What I Want)7.26.083789577
14Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)8.30.083754558sister song played by Dave solo on 1.21.14
15Money9.6.083747555
16Blue Water4.25.093516541played occasionally by Dave & Tim; teased or partially played occasinally by full band (most recently in 2014)
17Melissa9.29.093359464played by Dave & Tim in 2017
18Road6.18.103097426only ever played with Danny Barnes as a guest
19Some Devil7.21.103064409played regularly by Dave solo
20Baby Blue8.27.103027395played by Dave solo in 2011 and 2012
21Sweet Up and Down8.31.103023393
22Busted Stuff9.3.103020392
23Break for It9.5.103018390
 Kill the King6.26.112711352-=LIBERATED on 11.27.18=-
24American Baby Intro9.18.112640351
25If I Had It All5.19.122396349
26Blackjack6.2.122382341
27Little Thing7.13.122341319played regularly by Dave & Tim
28Beach Ball7.20.122334316played by Dave solo in 2014 and 2015
29Everybody Wake Up (Our Finest Hour Arrives)5.17.132033285
 Sleep to Dream Her5.29.132008267-=LIBERATED on 11.27.18=-
30True Reflections6.15.132004272
31Help Myself6.29.131990265
32Good Times Bad Times6.29.131990265
33Eh Hee7.3.131986263
34Broken Things7.24.131965252
35Kit Kat Jam7.26.131963251
36Joyride8.30.131928246
37Crazy Easy8.30.131928246
38Gaucho9.1.131926244
39(Don't Fear) The Reaper9.8.131919240
40American Baby5.30.141655221
 Christmas Song6.28.141623203-=LIBERATED on 12.7.18=-
41Take Me to Tomorrow7.16.141608200played by Dave & Tim in 2015 and by Dave solo in 2014, 2015, and 2017
42Riff, The7.22.141602197
43Good Good Time8.29.141564189
44Spoon8.30.141563188played by Dave solo in 2015 and by Dave & Tim in 2017 and 2018
45Slip Slidin' Away8.31.141562187
46Sugar Man9.6.141556185
 Cortez the Killer6.10.151269158-=LIBERATED on 11.30.18=-
47Water into Wine6.26.151263164
48I'll Back You Up7.1.151258161
49Long Black Veil7.8.151251157
50I Did It7.21.151238150
51Pay for What You Get8.1.151227144
52Dreaming Tree, The8.29.151199142
53Snow Outside9.5.151192139
54Down by the River9.9.151188137
55Thank You (Falettinme Be Mice Elf Agin)9.11.151186136
56Sweet9.13.151184134
57Loving Wings10.17.151150129
58Still Water10.27.151140123
59Drunken Soldier11.11.151125114
There are 174 total qualifying songs, 111 of which are not currently on the list. Additional qualifying songs are #27, #34, #41, Again and Again, All Along the Watchtower, Alligator Pie, Ants Marching, Bartender, Belly Belly Nice, Best of What's Around, The, Big Eyed Fish, Bismarck, Black and Blue Bird, Break Free, Burning Down the House, Can't Stop, Captain, Come On Come On, Come Tomorrow, Corn Bread, Crash into Me, Crush, Cry Freedom, Dancing Nancies, Death on the High Seas, Digging a Ditch, Dive In, Do You Remember, Don't Drink the Water, Dreamgirl, Drive In Drive Out, Everyday, Fool to Think, Funny the Way It Is, Grace Is Gone, Granny, Gravedigger, Grey Street, Halloween, Hello Again, Hunger for the Great Light, Idea of You, If Only, Improv/Jam, Jimi Thing, JTR, Last Stop, The, Lie in Our Graves, Louisiana Bayou, Lover Lay Down, Lying in the Hands of God, Maker, The, Mercy, Minarets, Oh, Old Dirt Hill (Bring That Beat Back), One Sweet World, Out of My Hands, Pantala Naga Pampa, Pig, Proudest Monkey, Rapunzel, Raven, Recently, Rhyme & Reason, Rooftop, Runnin' Down a Dream, Samurai Cop (Oh Joy Begin), Satellite, Save Me, Say Goodbye, Seek Up, Seven, Shake Me Like a Monkey, She, Shotgun, Sister, Sledgehammer, Smooth Rider, So Damn Lucky, So Much to Say, So Right, Song That Jane Likes, The, Space Between, The, Spaceman, Squirm, Stand Up (For It), Stay (Wasting Time), Stay or Leave, Steady as We Go, Stolen Away on 55th & 3rd, Stone, The, Sugar Will, That Girl Is You, Time Bomb, Time of the Season, Too Much, Tripping Billies, Two Step, Typical Situation, Virginia in the Rain, Warehouse, What Would You Say, What You Are, When the World Ends, Where Are You Going, Why I Am, Write a Song, You & Me, You Might Die Trying, You Never Know.
All statistical information and computations copyright ©2002, Matias Nino and Rob Bokon. No portion of dmbalmanac.com may be reproduced without permission. Portions of the site, specifically lyrics and songtitles are copyright Colden Grey, Ltd., Bama Rags Records, Red Light Management, RCA and/or BMG. Show posters are copyright their respective artists.
| ADMIN |